Toyota of Knoxville 75
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Friday, July 6

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series  

Finish Car Driver
1 20 Jimmy Owens
2 83 Scott James
3 0 Scott Bloomquist
4 2 Brady Smith
5 19 Steve Casebolt
6 18 Brandon Kinzer
7 44M Chris Madden
8 1 Vic Hill
9 201 Billy Ogle, Jr.
10 s9 Dan Schlieper
11 16 Justin Rattliff
12 99 Donnie Moran
13 44 Rick Rogers
14 96 Terry English
15 23 John Blankenship
16 44 Earl Pearson, Jr.
17 I4 Damn Eller
18 3 Steve Smith
19 2x Anthony White
20 47 Brad Hall
21 53 Ray Cook
22 25 Rodney Kiker
23 c5 David Crabtree
24 17m Dale McDowell

LifeLong Locks Fast Time: Ricky Arms 12.089 seconds

Hawk Brake First Heat: (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Steve Smith, Rick Rogers, Justin Rattliff, Rodney Kiker, Ray Cook, David Crabtree, Tommy Bailey, Ricky Arms, Randy Weaver, Freddy Smith

Quarter Master Second Heat: (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Scott James, Brandon Kinzer, Scott Bloomquist, Billy Ogle, Jr., Earl Pearson, Jr., Anthony White, Brad Neat, Billy Drake, Michael Chilton, Shane Roberts

Hawk Brake Third Heat: (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Jimmy Owens, Brady Smith, Donnie Moran, Brad Hall, Brian Smith, John Blankenship, David Payne, Jason Trammell, Jeff Neubert, Jeff Wolfenbarger

Quarter Master Fourth Heat: (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Vic Hill, Dale McDowell, Dan Schlieper, Chris Madden, Steve Casebolt, Terry English, Tommy Kerr, Troy Eads, Damon Eller, Eric Wells

Mason Racin' Rebel Shock Dyno First B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Ray Cook, Anthony White, David Crabtree, Freddy Smith, Tommy Bailey, Brad Neat, Earl Pearson, Jr.

Penske Shocks Second B-Main: (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance): Steve Casebolt, John Blankenship, Terry English, Tommy Kerr, Brian Smith, David Payne, Damon Eller, Jeff Wolfenbarger, Jeff Neubert, Jason Trammell, Eric Wells, Billy Drake
 

Race Statistics:
Entries: 40
Yellow Flags: 3
Red Flags: 0
Lap Leaders: Jimmy Owens 1-75
Edelbrock Hard Charger Award: Steve Casebolt (Started 18th and Finished 5th-Advanced 13 Positions)
K&N Clean Pass of the Race Award: Billy Drake
Allstar Performance Performer of the Race: Scott James
Comp Cams Rookie of the Race: Justin Rattliff
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Provisionals: Terry English and Damon Eller

 

 

Limited Late Models  

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 90J     Jason Trammell     Lake City, Tn 200
2 2 T0     Travis Fultz     Harrogate , Tn 190
3 6 111     J Allan     Rogersville , Tn 185
4 7 2     James England     Tazewell , Tn 180
5 3 8     Mike Reece     Tazewell , Tn 175
6 8 00     Kip Pearson     Rogersville , Tn 170
7 10 XXX     Josh Chesney     Maynardville , Tn 165
8 13 18     Tim Weaver     Knoxville , Tn 160
9 15 29     Robbie Buchanan     Tazewell , Tn 155
10 11 11     Brian Dobbs     New Tazewell, Tn 150
11 21 31     Ernie Stuart      , Tn 145
12 20 15     Andy Standridge     Tellico Plains, Tn 140
13 17 0     Freddie Brock     Bledsoe , Ky 135
14 19 24     Andy Wilder     Lilly , Ky 130
15 4 00     Brian Ownby     Maryville , Tn 125
16 5 16     Brad Lowe     Morristown , Tn 120
17 9 97     Keith Chapman     Powell , Tn 115
18 12 G7     Billy Gordon     Middlesboro , Ky 110
19 14 77     Steve Carr     Rogersville , Tn 105
20 16 5     Mike Bright     Knoxville , Tn 100
21 18 28     Brandon Lyons     Maryville , Tn 95

 

Modified Street  

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 88     Brad Davis     Tazewell , Tn 200
2 9 45     Tim Mason     Whitesburg , Ky 190
3 13 56     Tony Horton     Sneedville , Tn 185
4 7 56J     Jody Horton     Sneedville , Tn 180
5 6 21     Dustin Mcmurray     Tazewell , Tn 175
6 5 8     Andrew Loving     Harlan , Ky 170
7 10 7     Dixon Greenwood     Tazewell , Tn 165
8 3 17     Leonard Bray     New Tazewell, Tn 160
9 8 M2     Mike Hodges     Morristown, Tn 155
10 11 20     Scottie Atkins     Luttrell , Tn 150
11 2 26     Anthony Morgan     Morristown , Tn 145
12 12 74     Steve Wilder     Baxter , Ky 140
13 4 54     Larry Burke     Tazewell , Tn 135

 

Pure Street  

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 50     Jonathan Miracle     Tazewell , Tn 200
2 4 15     Dustin Harville     Tazewell , Tn 190
3 6 12     Michael Daniels     Tazewell , Tn 185
4 3 94     Dustin Eldridge     Tazewell , Tn 180
5 9 12X     Jerry Green     New Tazewell, Tn 175
6 10 05     Chris Hickman     Maynardville , Tn 170
7 16 D2     Gary Dobbs     Tazewell , Tn 165
8 13 12H     Travis Helton     Harlan , Ky 160
9 11 27     Gary Harville     Thorn Hill, Tn 155
10 15 88     Gary Stacy     Bledsoe , Ky 150
11 2 17     Robert Armes     Knoxville , Tn 145
12 7 17     Tim Stevens     Harlan , Ky 140
13 1 01     Luke Sharp     Sharps Chapel, Tn 135
14 14 04     Roy Bailey     Powder Springs, Tn 130
15 8 33.3     Michael Brantley     Sharps Chapel, Tn 125
16 12 3     Michael Boyd     Russeville , Tn 120

 

Four-Cylinders - Feature   

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 9     Justin Duncan     New Tazewell, Tn 200
2 6 7UP     Jimmy Owens     Newport , Tn 190
3 2 10     Bobby Lovin     Tazewell , Tn 185
4 4 K9     Cheyenne Kite     Newport , Tn 180
5 5 11     Josh Fields     New Tazewell, Tn 175
6 3 4     Curtis Jones     Lafollette , Tn 170
7 7 T15     Trey Travis     Morristown , Tn 165

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


 




 

Copyrightę 2005, Tazewell Speedway All Rights Reserved
Site Developed by
DJ Designs & Maintained by Justin Howard