Schedule

2017 Schedule Of Events

The schedule of events is tentative and is subject to change.

March 25 Open Practice
April 1 Charles Trammell Memorial
$2,000 to win LLM
Sportsman $700 to win
Super Streets $700 to win
Plus Four Cylinders and Classic Cars
April 15 Full Racing Program
$1 Hot Dogs and Bunny Hop
May 5 (Friday) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Toyota of Knoxville/Ted Russell Ford/Secret City Dodge 50
$10,000 to win
Sportsman $800 to win
Super Streets $700 to win Classic Cars $300 to win
May 13 Full Racing Program
May 20 UCRA Crate Late Models
$2,500 to win
Plus Sportsman, Super Stocks, Classics, and 4 Cylinders
May 27 Southeast Dirt Modified Series $3,000 to win
Super Streets $600 to win Sportsman $700 to win
plus Four Cylinders and Classic Cars
Fireworks!
June 2 (Friday) World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Ray Varner 50
$10,000 to win
Sportsman $800 to win
Super Streets $800 to win
Classic Cars $300 to win
June 10 Full Racing Program
June 17 Full Racing Program plus Open Wheel Modifieds
June 24 Full Racing Program
Kids’ Night 20,000 nickels age 14 and under
July 1 Southern Nationals Bonus Series/Iron Man Series
$5,000 to win
Sportsman $700 to win
Super Streets $700 to win
Four Cylinders and Classic Cars Fireworks!
July 8 Full Racing Program
July 15 Coca-Cola Family Fun Night
Full Racing Program
Cokes 25 cents all night
Crate LM, Sportsman, Super Stock, Classics, and 4 Cylinders
July 22 Double Points Night – All Divisions
July 29 Schaeffer’s Southern Nationals presented by West Chevrolet $10,000 to win
plus other classes TBA
August 5 UCRA Crate Late Models
$2,500 to win
Plus Sportsman, Super Stocks, Classics, and 4 Cylinders
August 12 Full Racing Program
August 26 Bobby Treece Memorial
Full Racing Program
September 3 (Sunday) Southern Nationals Bonus Series/Iron Man Series
9th annual Buddy Roger Memorial 44
$4,400 to win
plus other classes TBA
September 16 Full Racing Program
September 23 Full Racing Program
Plus Open Wheel Modifieds
September 30 Full Racing Program plus Crate Late Models
Buster Cupp Memorial
October 7 Full Racing Program
October 14 7th annual Fall Brawl
LLM, Sportsman, Super Streets, Classics, and Four Cylinders
October 21 Final Points Race
All divisions
October 28 Crowning of Champions
Full Racing Program
© Tazewell Speedway (All images are property of Tazewell Speedway and shall not be used without permission) Frontier Theme